1

Fort Bend County Libraries - George Memorial Library

1001 Golfview Dr
Richmond, TX 77469
2

Chattahoochee Technical College - Woodstock Campus

8371 Main St
Woodstock, GA 30188
3

Greenwood Village City Hall

6060 S. Quebec St
Greenwood Village, CO 80111
Thursday, January 24, 2019 6:30 PM
Friday, January 25, 2019 11:00 AM
4

Center Courts Recreation Center

3320 N. Center Rd
Saginaw, MI 48603
Monday, March 25, 2019 6:30 PM
5

Plymouth Creek Center

14800 34th Ave N
Plymouth, MN 55447
Thursday, August 1, 2019 6:30 PM
6

Churchill Recreation Center

6906 Churchilll Way
Dallas, TX 75230
Monday, August 12, 2019 11:00 AM
Monday, August 12, 2019 6:00 PM
7

Clyde Public Library

222 W Buckeye St
Clyde, OH 43410
Monday, October 21, 2019 6:00 PM
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 6:00 PM
8

University Center of Lake County - UCLC Conference Center

1200 University Center Dr
Grayslake, IL 60030
Monday, October 21, 2019 6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 6:30 PM
9

South Mandarin Branch Library

12125 San Jose Blvd
Jacksonville, FL 32223
Monday, October 21, 2019 6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 11:00 AM
10

Broward College - Weston Center

4205 Bonaventure Boulevard
Weston, FL 33332
Monday, October 21, 2019 11:00 AM
11

Washington County Library - St. George Branch

88 West 100 South
St. George, UT 84770
Monday, October 21, 2019 11:00 AM
Tuesday, October 29, 2019 6:00 PM
12

Fairview Library

1 Taylor Rd
Fairview, NC 28730
Monday, October 21, 2019 11:00 AM
Monday, October 21, 2019 2:00 PM
Monday, October 21, 2019 6:00 PM
13

Ronald Reagan Lodge

7850 VOA Park Drive
West Chester, OH 45069
Monday, October 21, 2019 6:30 PM
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 6:30 PM
14

Boone County Public Library - Scheben Branch

8899 US-42
Union, KY 41091
Monday, October 21, 2019 6:00 PM
15

Osterville Village Library

43 Wianno Avenue
Osterville, MA 02655
Monday, October 21, 2019 11:00 AM
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 6:00 PM
16

Macomb Community College - Center Campus - University Center

44575 Garfield Rd
Clinton Twp, MI 48038
Monday, October 21, 2019 11:00 AM
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 11:00 AM
17

RHAM High School

85 Wall Street
Hebron, CT 06248
Monday, October 21, 2019 6:00 PM
18

LIU Post - Humanities Hall

720 Northern Blvd
Greenvale, NY 11548
Monday, October 21, 2019 11:00 AM
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 11:00 AM
19

Plymouth Creek Center

14800 34th Ave N
Plymouth, MN 55447
Monday, October 21, 2019 6:00 PM
20

Forest Lake YMCA

19845 Forest Rd. N
Forest Lake, MN 55025
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 6:30 PM
21

Lone Star College - Tomball Community Library

30555 Tomball Pkwy
Tomball, TX 77375
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 1:00 PM
22

Broward College - Tigertail Lake Recreational Center

580 Gulf Stream Way
Dania Beach, FL 33004
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 6:30 PM
23

Brandon Township Public Library

304 South Street
Ortonville, MI 48462
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 11:00 AM
24

Wilmington College - Blue Ash Campus

9987 Carver Rd #100
Blue Ash, OH 45242
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 6:30 PM
Thursday, October 24, 2019 6:30 PM
25

The Colonial Club

301 Blankenheim Ln
Sun Prairie, WI 53590
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 11:00 AM
26

Old School House

5546 Chestnut St
St Charles, MO 63304
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 6:30 PM
27

Bartlesville Community Center

300 SE Adams Blvd
Bartlesville, OK 74003
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 6:00 PM
28

Pfeiffer University - Charlotte Campus

1515 Mockingbird Lane
Charlotte, NC 28209
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 10:00 AM
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 2:00 PM
29

Boca Raton Community Center‌

150 Crawford Blvd
Boca Raton, FL 33432
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 11:00 AM
Thursday, October 24, 2019 11:00 AM
30

Southeast Regional Library

775 N. Greenfield Rd
Gilbert, AZ 85234
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 11:00 AM
31

Elsie Stuhr Center

5550 SW Hall Blvd
Beaverton, OR 97005
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 2:00 PM
32

Palm Harbor Library

2330 Nebraska Ave
Palm Harbor, FL 34683
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 6:30 PM
Thursday, October 24, 2019 6:30 PM
33

East Granby Public Library

24 Center St
East Granby, CT 06026
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 6:00 PM
34

Herzing University - Brookfield

15895 W Bluemound Rd
Brookfield, WI 53005
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 6:00 PM
35

Oakdale Library

1010 Heron Ave. N
Oakdale, MN 55128
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 4:30 PM
36

Lake Wylie Public Library

185 Blucher Circle
Lake Wylie, SC 29710
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 11:00 AM
37

North Sioux City Community Center

205 Sodrac Drive
North Sioux City, SD 57049
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 11:00 AM
Thursday, October 24, 2019 11:00 AM
38

Oldsmar Public Library

400 St. Petersburg Drive E
Oldsmar, FL 34677
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 6:30 PM
39

Charlotte Mecklenburg Library - Davidson Branch

119 S. Main St
Davidson, NC 28036
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 5:30 PM
40

Belhaven University - Memphis Campus

1790 Kirby Parkway, Forum II Suite 100
Memphis, TN 38138
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 6:00 PM
41

Brewster Ladies' Library

1822 Main St
Brewster, MA 02631
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 6:00 PM
Thursday, October 24, 2019 11:00 AM
42

The Free Public Library of Monroe Township

713 Marsha Ave
Williamstown, NJ 08094
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 7:00 PM
43

Pikes Peak Community College - Rampart Range Campus

2070 Interquest Parkway
Colorado Springs, CO 80921
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 6:00 PM
Tuesday, October 29, 2019 6:00 PM
44

Montgomery County Memorial Library System - Central Library

104 Interstate 45 N
Conroe, TX 77301
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 6:30 PM
45

Keiser University - Sarasota Campus

6151 Lake Osprey Dr.
Sarasota, FL 34240
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 6:00 PM
Thursday, October 24, 2019 6:00 PM
46

Leo Mahany/Harold Meininger Senior Community Center

3500 Marais Ave
Royal Oak, MI 48073
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 6:00 PM
47

Yardley-Makefield Library

1080 Edgewood Rd
Yardley, PA 19067
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 2:00 PM
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 6:30 PM
48

Barrington Public Library

281 County Rd
Barrington, RI 02806
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 6:30 PM
49

Phoenixville Senior Center

153 Church St
Phoenixville, PA 19460
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 7:00 PM
Monday, October 28, 2019 7:00 PM
50

Ken Ellis Senior Center

1425 Bates-Bowyer Ave
Jeffersonville, IN 47130
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 6:00 PM
51

College of Alameda - Building D

555 Ralph Appezzato Memorial Pkwy
Alameda, CA 94501
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 6:30 PM
52

Camelot Park Community Center

1005 E. Suffield Drive
Arlington Heights, IL 60004
Thursday, October 24, 2019 6:30 PM
Saturday, October 26, 2019 11:00 AM
53

Alliant International University - Irvine

2855 Michelle Dr #300
Irvine, CA 92606
Thursday, October 24, 2019 6:30 PM
54

Southeast Community College - Kennedy Center

4771 W Scott Rd
Beatrice, NE 68310
Thursday, October 24, 2019 6:30 PM
55

Gilruth Center

2101 E. NASA Pkwy
Houston, TX 77058
Thursday, October 24, 2019 6:30 PM
56

Hilton Garden Inn Surprise Phoenix

16601 N. Stadium Way
Surprise, AZ 85374
Thursday, October 24, 2019 11:00 AM
Monday, October 28, 2019 11:00 AM
57

Chadds Ford Historical Society

1736 N. Creek Road
Chadds Ford, PA 19317
Thursday, October 24, 2019 6:30 PM
58

Veterans Memorial Park Pool and Ice Arena

2150 Jackson Ave
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Thursday, October 24, 2019 6:00 PM
Monday, October 28, 2019 6:00 PM
59

Reston Association - Glade

11550 Glade Dr
Reston, VA 20191
Thursday, October 24, 2019 6:00 PM
Tuesday, October 29, 2019 6:00 PM
60

Grand View University - Student Center

1200 Grandview Ave
Des Moines, IA 50316
Thursday, October 24, 2019 6:00 PM
61

Chattahoochee Technical College - Woodstock Campus

8371 Main St
Woodstock, GA 30188
Thursday, October 24, 2019 11:00 AM
Thursday, October 24, 2019 6:00 PM
62

‌Scituate Town Library‌

85 Branch St
Scituate, MA 02066
Thursday, October 24, 2019 6:30 PM
63

Chino Hills Community Center

14250 Peyton Drive
Chino, CA 91709
Thursday, October 24, 2019 6:30 PM
64

Jim Ward Community Center

301 NW 46th Ave
Plantation, FL 33317
Friday, October 25, 2019 11:00 AM
Monday, October 28, 2019 6:30 PM
65

Five Points Center for Active Adults

2000 Noble Rd
Raleigh, NC 27608
Saturday, October 26, 2019 11:00 AM
66

Minnetonka Community Center

14600 Minnetonka Blvd
Minnetonka, MN 55345
Monday, October 28, 2019 6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 6:30 PM
67

‌AC Hotel by Marriott Phoenix Biltmore‌

2811 E. Camelback Rd
Phoenix, AZ 85016
Monday, October 28, 2019 6:30 PM
68

Fairlington Community Center

3308 S Stafford St
Arlington, VA 22206
Monday, October 28, 2019 11:00 AM
Tuesday, October 29, 2019 6:30 PM
69

COA Ormond Beach Senior Center and Neighborhood Dining Site

351 Andrews St
Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Monday, October 28, 2019 6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 6:30 PM
70

Eagan Community Center

1501 Central Pkwy
Eagan, MN 55121
Monday, October 28, 2019 6:30 PM
Tuesday, October 29, 2019 6:30 PM
71

The Salvation Army Ray and Joan Kroc Corps Community Center

405 Vermont St
Quincy, IL 62301
Monday, October 28, 2019 11:00 AM
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 6:00 PM
72

McAuliffe-Shepard Discovery Center

2 Institute Dr
Concord, NH 03301
Monday, October 28, 2019 12:00 PM
73

Ivy Tech Community College Warsaw

2545 Silveus Crossing
Warsaw, IN 46582
Monday, October 28, 2019 6:30 PM
74

G. Chastaine Flynt Memorial Library

103 Winners Cir
Flowood, MS 39232
Monday, October 28, 2019 6:00 PM
75

UNT Inspire Park

6170 Research Rd
Frisco, TX 75033
Monday, October 28, 2019 6:30 PM
76

Bergen Community College - Pitkin Education Center

400 Paramus Road
Paramus, NJ 07652
Monday, October 28, 2019 6:00 PM
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 6:00 PM
77

Santiago Canyon College

8045 E. Chapman Ave
Orange, CA 92869
Monday, October 28, 2019 6:30 PM
78

Eden Prairie Community Center

16700 Valley View Rd
Eden Prairie, MN 55346
Tuesday, October 29, 2019 6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 6:30 PM
79

‌Holdrege Area Public Library‌

604 East Ave
Holdrege, NE 68949
Tuesday, October 29, 2019 11:00 AM
Tuesday, October 29, 2019 6:00 PM
80

Wellesley Community Center

219 Washington Street
Wellesley, MA 02481
Tuesday, October 29, 2019 11:00 AM
Thursday, October 31, 2019 11:00 AM
81

Horsham Township Library

435 Babylon Rd
Horsham, PA 19044
Tuesday, October 29, 2019 7:00 PM
82

Main Library - Yuma County Library District

2951 S. 21st Drive
Yuma, AZ 85364
Tuesday, October 29, 2019 11:00 AM
Tuesday, October 29, 2019 6:30 PM
83

Phoenix Public Library - Ironwood Library

4333 E. Chandler Blvd
Phoenix, AZ 85048
Tuesday, October 29, 2019 11:00 AM
84

StoryPoint Senior Living

6230 S. State Rd
Saline, MI 48176
Tuesday, October 29, 2019 10:00 AM
85

Collier County Public Library - Naples Regional Library

650 Central Ave
Naples, FL 34102
Tuesday, October 29, 2019 11:00 AM
86

Cranberry Public Library

2525 Rochester Rd
Cranberry Township, PA 16066
Tuesday, October 29, 2019 11:00 AM
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 6:00 PM
87

Katherine Legge Memorial Lodge

5901 S County Line Rd
Hinsdale, IL 60521
Tuesday, October 29, 2019 6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 6:30 PM
88

Longwood Community Building

200 W Warren Ave
Longwood, FL 32750
Tuesday, October 29, 2019 6:00 PM
89

Charlotte Mecklenburg Library - Mountain Island Branch

4420 Hoyt Galvin Way
Charlotte, NC 28214
Tuesday, October 29, 2019 5:30 PM
90

Clearwater Intermediate School

1220 Palmetto St
Clearwater, FL 33755
Tuesday, October 29, 2019 6:00 PM
91

The Marq Southlake

285 Shady Oaks Dr
Southlake, TX 76092
Tuesday, October 29, 2019 6:30 PM
92

Ross-University Hills Branch Library

4310 E Amherst Ave
Denver, CO 80222
Tuesday, October 29, 2019 2:00 PM
93

‌Four Points by Sheraton Knoxville‌

1109 White Ave
Knoxville, TN 37916
Tuesday, October 29, 2019 6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 11:00 AM
94

Warwick Public Library - Central Library

600 Sandy Lane
Warwick, RI 02889
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 6:30 PM
95

Dexter District Library

3255 Alpine St
Dexter, MI 48130
Wednesday, October 30, 2019 10:00 AM
96

Trini Mendenhall Community Center

1414 Wirt Rd
Houston, TX 77055
Thursday, October 31, 2019 11:00 AM
Friday, November 1, 2019 11:00 AM
97

Charlestown Branch of the Boston Public Library

179 Main St
Charlestown, MA 02129
Friday, November 1, 2019 11:00 AM
98

Symmes Township Branch Library

11850 Enyart Rd
Loveland, OH 45140
Saturday, November 2, 2019 10:30 AM
99

Lorain County Community College - John A. Spitzer Conference Center

1005 N Abbe Road
Elyria, OH 44035
Saturday, November 2, 2019 10:00 AM
Thursday, November 7, 2019 6:30 PM
100

Indiana Wesleyan University - Indianapolis North Campus

3777 Priority Way South Dr
Indianapolis, IN 46240
Monday, November 4, 2019 6:30 PM
101

Cedar City Library

303 N. 100 E
Cedar City, UT 84721
Monday, November 4, 2019 6:00 PM
102

Port St. Lucie Civic Center

9221 SE Civic Center Place
Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Monday, November 4, 2019 11:00 AM
103

Wa-Ke Hatchee Recreation Center

16760 Bass Rd
Fort Myers, FL 33908
Monday, November 4, 2019 11:00 AM
Wednesday, November 6, 2019 6:30 PM
104

John O Leary Adult Community Center

4 Church St
Merrimack, NH 03054
Monday, November 4, 2019 6:30 PM
Tuesday, November 5, 2019 6:30 PM
105

Holmes Community College - Ridgeland Campus - Adcock Library

410 W. Ridgeland Ave
Ridgeland, MS 39157
Monday, November 4, 2019 6:00 PM
106

Pikes Peak Community College - Centennial Campus

5675 S. Academy Blvd
Colorado Springs, CO 80906
Tuesday, November 5, 2019 6:00 PM
Wednesday, November 13, 2019 6:00 PM
107

Horry-Georgetown Technical College - Grand Stand Campus - Conference and Business Center

950 Crabtree Lane
Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
Tuesday, November 5, 2019 11:00 AM
Thursday, November 7, 2019 11:00 AM
108

Glendale Community College - North Campus

5727 W. Happy Valley Rd
Glendale, AZ 85310
Tuesday, November 5, 2019 6:30 PM
Saturday, November 9, 2019 9:30 AM
109

Summit on the Park

46000 Summit Pkwy
Canton, MI 48188
Tuesday, November 5, 2019 11:00 AM
Wednesday, November 6, 2019 12:00 PM
110

MacDonald Public Library

36480 Main St
New Baltimore, MI 48047
Tuesday, November 5, 2019 6:00 PM
111

Grant Community Center

105 S Front St
Grant, MI 49327
Tuesday, November 5, 2019 6:00 PM
Wednesday, November 6, 2019 6:00 PM
112

Ann Arbor Senior Center

1320 Baldwin Ave
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Tuesday, November 5, 2019 10:30 AM
Wednesday, November 6, 2019 6:30 PM
113

Freedom Community Center

7430 SW 41 Pl
Gainesville, FL 32608
Tuesday, November 5, 2019 11:00 AM
Tuesday, November 5, 2019 6:00 PM
114

Charlotte Mecklenburg Library - Davidson Branch

119 S. Main St
Davidson, NC 28036
Tuesday, November 5, 2019 6:00 PM
115

Manchester Community College

1066 Front St
Manchester, NH 03102
Wednesday, November 6, 2019 6:00 PM
Thursday, November 7, 2019 6:00 PM
116

Solon Community Center

35000 Portz Pkwy
Solon, OH 44139
Wednesday, November 6, 2019 11:00 AM
Thursday, November 7, 2019 6:30 PM
117

Manheim Township Public Library

595 Granite Run Drive
Lancaster, PA 17601
Wednesday, November 6, 2019 6:30 PM
Wednesday, November 13, 2019 6:30 PM
118

Gwinnett Technical College - Alpharetta-North Fulton Campus

2875 Old Milton Pkwy
Alpharetta, GA 30009
Wednesday, November 6, 2019 6:30 PM
119

Woodrow Wilson Presidential Library and Museum

20 N Coalter St
Staunton, VA 24401
Wednesday, November 6, 2019 11:00 AM
120

College of Central Florida - Ewers Century Center

3001 SW College Rd
Ocala, FL 34474
Wednesday, November 6, 2019 6:00 PM
121

Senior Center in Central Park

18041 Goldenwest St
Huntington Beach, CA 92648
Wednesday, November 6, 2019 6:00 PM
122

Northwest Regional Library

3151 N. University Drive
Coral Springs, FL 33065
Wednesday, November 6, 2019 1:00 PM
123

Messiah College - Jordan Science Center

1 College Avenue
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
Monday, November 18, 2019 6:30 PM
Tuesday, November 19, 2019 6:30 PM



Success! We will notify you if a workshop is in your area.

Don't see a workshop near you? GET NOTIFIED